This Privacy Policy (this “Policy”) was last updated on September 25, 2017.

Paydarfar Industries, Inc. dba Saratech (“we”, “us”, “our” or the “Company”) is committed to protecting your privacy through our compliance with this Policy.

This Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide to us and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information:

• When you visit www.saratech.com (the “Website”).
• In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and the Website.
• Any mobile, desktop application or programs you download from the Website provided that the application(s) or program(s) you download is entirely owned and exclusively controlled by the Company and not any third-party.

It does not apply to information collected by:

• Us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by the Company or any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries); or
• Any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries), including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or on the Website.

Please read this Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, please do not use, access or utilize the Website. By accessing, utilizing or using the Website, you consent to the terms and conditions of this Policy. This Policy may change from time to time (see Changes to Our Privacy Policy). Your continued use of the Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check this Policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13

The Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any Personal Information (defined below) to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on the Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of the Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received Personal Information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at privacy@saratech.com

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of the Website, including information:

• by which you may be personally identified, such as first and last name, e-mail address, and telephone number (“Personal Information”);
• that is about you but individually does not identify you, such as the date and/or time you visited the Website and activities on the Website; and/or
• about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access the Website and usage details.

We collect this information:

• Directly from you when you provide it to us.
• Automatically as you navigate through the Website. Information collected automatically may include usage details, Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies.
• From third parties, for example, our business partners.

Information You Provide to Us

The information we collect on or through the Website may include:

• Information that you provide by filling in forms on the Website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use the Website, subscribing to our service, posting material, or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you enter a contest or promotion sponsored by us, and when you report a problem with the Website.
• Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses), if you contact us.
• Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes.
• Your search queries on the Website.

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with the Website, we may use Google Analytics and other third-party analytics providers to assist in collecting aggregate information to improve our Website. Google’s use and collection of information from our Website is governed by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy . To prevent Google Analytics from using your information for analytics, you may install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.

The third-party analytics technologies collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

• Details of your visits to the Website, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.
• Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking).

The information we collect automatically may or may not include Personal Information, but we may maintain it or associate it with Personal Information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve the Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

• Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
• Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize the Website according to your individual interests.
• Speed up your searches.
• Recognize you when you return to the Website.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

• Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of the Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to the Website.
• Flash Cookies. Certain features of the Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on the Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies. For information about managing your privacy and security settings for Flash cookies, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.
• Web Beacons. Pages of the Website and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

Third-Party Services

Some parts of the Website are served by third-parties. This Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the policies and practices of third-parties or other organizations who serve the Website. Policies and practices of these third-parties may relate to privacy and security, data collection, processing, use, storage and, disclosure. This includes:

• Any third party operating any site or service to which the Website links– note that inclusion of a link on the Website or through email, text or other forms of communication does not imply endorsement of the linked site or service by the Company.
• Any app developer, app provider, social media platform provider, operating system provider, wireless service provider or device manufacturer, including, but not limited to, Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, and LinkedIn, including any Personal Information you disclose to other organizations through or in connection with the Company or our social media pages. For example, we may use and direct you to a third-party payment service to process payments made through the Company. If you wish to make such a payment, your Personal Information may be collected by such third party and not by us, and will be subject to the third-party’s privacy policy, rather than this Policy.

We do not control these third parties' or how they may use your information. If you have any questions, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any Personal Information:

• To present the Website and its contents to you.
• To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.
• To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it. This includes full-filling your order.
• To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
• To notify you about changes to the Website or any products or services we offer or provide through it.
• To allow you to participate in interactive features on the Website.
• In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
• For any other purpose with your consent.

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third-parties’ goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please contact us at privacy@saratech.com .

We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your Personal Information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose Personal Information that we collect or you provide as described in this Policy:

• To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
• To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business or to market their products or services to you and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep Personal Information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
• To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Information, held by the Company, about the Website users is among the assets transferred.
• To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
• For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.

We may also disclose your personal information:

• To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
• To enforce or apply our Terms of Use (www.saratech.com/terms-of-use) or other internal policy, rules or regulations written on the Website.
• If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the Personal Information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

• Tracking Technologies and Advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this Website may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

• Promotional Offers from the Company. If you do not wish to have your Personal Information such as email address and/or contact information be used by the Company to promote our own or third parties’ products or services, you can opt-out by sending us an email stating your request to privacy@saratech.com . If we have sent you a promotional email, you may send us a return email asking to be omitted from future email distributions. Please note that this opt out does not apply to information provided to the Company as a result of a product purchase, warranty registration, product service, service experience or other transactions.

o Targeted Advertising. If you do not want us to use information that we collect or that you provide to us to deliver advertisements according to our advertisers’ target-audience preferences, you can opt-out by checking the opt-out of Targeted Advertising.
o We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

If you would like to review your communication preferences, or if you do not want to receive further information or materials from us, you can update your information or opt-out by following the instructions contained within each communication from us. You can also contact us at privacy@saratech.com or write to us at the address listed at the end of this Policy. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If you delete your User Contributions from the Website, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website users. Proper access and use of information provided on the Website, including User Contributions, is governed by our Terms of Use.

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request and obtain from us once a year, at no charge, information regarding the disclosure of your Personal Information by the Company to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. With respect to these entities, this Policy applies only to their activities within the State of California. If you are a California resident and would like to request this information, please send an email to privacy@saratech.com or write to us at the address below.

Security

We have implemented generally accepted standards designed to secure your Personal Information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of the Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Website. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Website.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we use commercially reasonable efforts to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of your Personal Information transmitted to the Website. Any transmission of Personal Information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

International Users

The information we collect may be stored in the United States because our operations are solely in the United States. As such, your information may be transferred to, used, processed, or maintained on computers located outside of your province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction, and privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. In situations where you are located outside the United States and choose to provide information to us, we will transfer your information to the United States and process it there. Furthermore, this Policy is governed by the laws of the United States and the State of California.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our practice to post any changes we make to this Policy on this page with a notice that this Policy has been updated on the Website home page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ Personal Information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting the Website and this Policy to check for any changes.

Terms of Service for Website Usage

Please also visit our Terms of Use section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of the Website at Terms of Use.

Contact Information

If there are any questions regarding this Policy, you may contact us at:

Legal
Paydarfar Industries, Inc. dba Saratech
32932 Pacific Coast Highway #14-429
Dana Point, CA 92629
privacy@saratech.com

Share This Post: